ME3Tweaks DLC Mod Database

Useful information about DLC mods in the scene for all three trilogy games

Prevent mount conflicts.

Choosing the correct mount priority will help make sure your mod gracefully degrades to other mods with a higher mount priority.

View mount list

Data on this page is gathered from telemetry data users can send from Mod Manager. This data is not collected manually, but it is checked and prepared for proper use.

If you are making a mod that is strictly global texture or mesh changes, you should use Mass Effect Modder's .mem format for distribution, as it improves compatibility.

DLC Mod Reference

Know your priorities

It's important to choose the right priority to from the start so you and other developers don't need to spend tons of time developing compatibility packs.

Find other mods

This database serves as an easy way to identify and locate mods, and powers the 'Third Party Identification Service' in Mod Manager.

Identify potential conflicts

Mods with lower priorites will have content overridden by ones that replace the same files in higher priorities.

Known DLC Mods for Mass Effect 2 (Legendary Edition)

Mass Effect Mass Effect 2 Mass Effect 3 Mass Effect LE Mass Effect 2 LE Mass Effect 3 LE

Rows highlighted in red have a duplicate mount priority with at least one other DLC mod. Installing mods with the same priority at the same time will cause undefined behavior in the game engine.

Is your mod not listed?

Submit telemetry information for your DLC mod from Mod Manager's Mod Utils > Developer options menu and selecting 'Submit mod information to ME3Tweaks'.

Mod NameMaintainerDLC Folder NameMount PriorityModule #
ME3Tweaks Mod Manager Merge DLCME3Tweaks Mod ManagerDLC_MOD_M3_MERGE190000000048955
ALOV Ultrawide LE2 -Relay Jump RemasterMrBeansworthyDLC_MOD_ALOVUW_Relay_Jump3126331263
ALOV Ultrawide for LE2MrBeansworthy & ALOV TeamDLC_MOD_ALOVUWLE23126231262
Adept Powers OverhaulMacedonianMuseDLC_MOD_AdeptOverhaul3126035600
Sentinel RedoneXmetalholicXDLC_MOD_Sentinel_Redone3000010000
StarCraft Style Ghost Infiltrator LE2AlmechDLC_MOD_StarCraft_Style_Ghost_Infiltrator2999956
Ash Hair for FemShep (LE2)ReciprocityDLC_MOD_AshHair2948229482
Risky Suicide Mission (LE2)55tumblDLC_MOD_RiskySuicide2800028000
Myriad Pro Begone (LE2)AudemusDLC_MOD_MyriadProBegoneLE22655026550
Matt ShepardPorkinsDLC_MOD_MattShep250071501
Hair Mixtures 2 LE2BubbleButtonDLC_MOD_HairMix2344736798
LE2 Planet Scanner Speed IncreaseConfigofHeadDLC_MOD_DLC_MOD_Scanner_Speed_Increased2329842564
Powers RemasteredCikito GrandeDLC_MOD_Powers_Remastered2223422234
Original FemShep Hairstyle for LE2knight_killerDLC_MOD_OGFemShepHairLE2222231
Fully Unrestricted WeaponsHerobrine24DLC_MOD_FUW218402234
Nearly Unrestricted Weapons for LE2columnFiveDLC_MOD_C5_NUW2183021830
Multiple Romances LE2DuLudiDLC_MOD_MultiRom1701317013
Infinite Normandy FuelGittunDLC_MOD_Inf_Fuel1333313333
Combat RemasteredEudaimoniumDLC_MOD_LE2CR119922222
Jolene ShepardMentalHygieneDLC_MOD_CustomFemShep1127311273
Miranda Romance Mini Dress (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_MirandaDress_LE21100111001
Skip Mass Effect 2 PrologueHerobrine24DLC_MOD_SKIPPRONOR109242228
LE2 Liara SquadmateMeteoraDLC_MOD_LiaraSquad1090010900
Road to HellRudenberukuDLC_MOD_SRV1060010600
Garrus Undamaged ArmorOminousVoiceDLC_MOD_GarrusUndamaged1050510505
Miranda Hair TweakMentalHygieneDLC_MOD_MirandaHair1021242172
Legion Femshep N7 Shoulder Guard (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_LegionFemshepN7_LE21011210112
New Club MusicGodsavEVEDLC_MOD_New_Club_Music101021745
Disable Depth of FieldJadeBarkerDLC_MOD_DOF1000310003
Crouch ButtonJadeBarkerDLC_MOD_Crouch1000210002
New Armor ColorsJadeBarkerDLC_MOD_Colors1000110001
Speedrun ModeJadeBarkerDLC_MOD_Speedun1000010000
Force Mage AdeptMacedonianMuseDLC_MOD_MageAdept99209991
Jack's Armory (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_JacksArmoryLE299009900
Miranda's Armory (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_MirandaArmoryLE298999899
Modern Squad Armor (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_ModernSquadArmor_LE298982901
Reformatted EmailsLLindenDLC_MOD_ReformattedEmails98219821
Full Armour for Jack - LE2MurpleDLC_MOD_JACK_FULL_ARMOUR_LE297229722
Alternate Armour Options for Garrus - LE2MurpleDLC_MOD_ALT_ARM_GARRUS_LE297219721
Renegade Scars for All LE2MurpleDLC_MOD_RenegadeScarsForAll97209720
The Illusive Woman LE2rngdshepDLC_MOD_TIW96669666
PALS - Zaeed's Armour for ShepardsPadme4000DLC_MOD_Zaeed_Armour_for_Shepard96309630
Cerberus ScientistsmunchyflyDLC_MOD_CERB_SCIENCE96089608
DressesSkirts PT2 Kasumi ReplacersMorningAngelDLC_MOD_DressesPT2KasumiReplacer960759607
Blue Hanar (LE2)munchyflyDLC_MOD_BLUE_HANAR_LE296069606
Jumpsuit for Kasumi PartyMorningAngelDLC_MOD_JumpsuitforKasumiParty960548037
Set1711 and Courtney outfit for Kasumi PartyMorningAngelDLC_MOD_Set1711CourtneyKasumi960420442
Open Suit and Slimfit Suit for Kasumi PartyMorningAngelDLC_MOD_OpenAndSlimfitforParty960347369
Alexis, Lysandra, and Theia for Kasumi PartyMorningAngelDLC_MOD_AlexisLysTheiaforKasumiParty960237483
Anderson & Hackett Consistency ModKhaar MachinimaDLC_MOD_Alliance_Consistency96019601
BeltedDress, GownVTwist, and HandkerchiefDress for Kasumi PartyMorningAngelDLC_MOD_BDGownVHandkDKasumiParty960132047
Expanded Shepard Armory (ESA) LE2Khaar Machinima & Thalia GracesDLC_MOD_ESA96008500
DLC Timings ModKhaar MachinimaDLC_MOD_Timings95009500
Kasumi Eye Tweak LE2CawCrowcheDLC_MOD_KasumiEye93739373
Liara Uses Warp AmmomunchyflyDLC_MOD_LIARA_WA93349334
Liara Consistency Mod (ME2LE) LE3 FaceKhaar MachinimaDLC_MOD_Liara_Consistency_Mod_LE393329332
Liara Consistency Mod (ME2LE) LotSB FaceKhaar MachinimaDLC_MOD_Liara_Consistency_Mod_LE293319331
Liara Consistency Mod (ME2LE) LE1 FaceKhaar MachinimaDLC_MOD_Liara_Consistency_Mod_LE193309330
Optional Flirting Mod (LE2)phoenixsoul13DLC_MOD_OFMLE29314314
A New Soldier ClassMacedonianMuseDLC_MOD_NewSoldier91919090
Better grenades (LE2)Linus04DLC_MOD_Better_grenades_LE290719071
PALS - Jacob's Armour for ShepardPadme4000DLC_MOD_Jacobs_Armour_for_Shepard90019001
PAWS - Long Kasumi DressPadme4000DLC_MOD_Long_Kasumi_Dress90009000
Force Mage AdeptMacedonianMuseDLC_MOD_ForceMageAdept89998900
A New InfiltratorMacedonianMuseDLC_MOD_NewInfiltrator89918990
Biotic DestroyerMacedonianMuseDLC_MOD_BioticDestroyer89908900
ALOV for LE2 - Relay Jump RemasterAudemusDLC_MOD_ALOVRelayJump89005200
Early RecruitmentbeccatoriaDLC_MOD_RECRUIT888852445
Infinite SprintNeightrixDLC_MOD_InfiniteSprint881128811
Improved TargetingNeightrixDLC_MOD_ImprovedTargeting881028810
Hammerhead BuffNeightrixDLC_MOD_HammerheadBuff880928809
Reduce Gameover DelayNeightrixDLC_MOD_GameoverDelay880828808
Planet Probing PackNeightrixDLC_MOD_PlanetProbingPack880728807
Disable Sprint to CoverNeightrixDLC_MOD_DisableSprintToCover880628806
Disable Mouse Smoothing/DampeningNeightrixDLC_MOD_DisableMouseSmoothDamp880528805
Camera Mode Speed and RangeNeightrixDLC_MOD_CameraMode880428804
2nd Playthrough Credit/Resource BoostNeightrixDLC_MOD_2ndPlaythroughBoost880328803
Select All Class WeaponsNeightrixDLC_MOD_SelectClassWeapons880228802
N8 Weapons Remix for LE2NeightrixDLC_MOD_N8_Weapons_Remix880128801
WarzKnight's Goddess of War for ME2 LEWarzKnightDLC_MOD_Goddess_of_War87688768
WarzKnight's God of War for ME2 LEWarzKnightDLC_MOD_God_of_War87678767
Miranda's Nemesis ArmormunchyflyDLC_MOD_MIRI_NEM_LE286708670
New Suit for Miranda LE2 - BunrngdshepDLC_MOD_MIRISUITB86688668
New Suit for Miranda LE2 - ClassyrngdshepDLC_MOD_MIRISUITC86678667
New Suit for Miranda LE2 - VanillarngdshepDLC_MOD_MIRISUITV86668666
Full Weapon RecoveryHerobrine24DLC_MOD_WEAPONRECOVERY86242235
Kelly & Kenson RestorationAudemusDLC_MOD_KellyKenson85408540
Box Of Tweaks (LE2)munchyflyDLC_MOD_BOT_LE285372641
Alliance Uniform Consistency LE2AudemusDLC_MOD_AUC_LE2853649880
Cerberus/Alliance Uniform ConsistencyAudemusDLC_MOD_CAUC_LE2853549875
Cerberus Uniform ConsistencyAudemusDLC_MOD_CUC_LE2853549875
New Armors for Femshep LE2rngdshepDLC_MOD_FSHEPARM85158515
Easy Armor StatsHerobrine24DLC_MOD_EAS850224024
Even More Hairstyles (LE2)MalefiquinnDLC_MOD_MOREHAIRS_LE2820048084
Free Jack (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_FreeJack_LE281828182
Alternate Squad Casuals for Casual Hubs 2RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_AltCrewCasual_CH281818181
A New Engineer ClassMacedonianMuseDLC_MOD_NewEngineer81128110
DA2 Force Mage AdeptMacedonianMuseDLC_MOD_ForceMage81008090
Leather Jacket for Femshep LE2rngdshepDLC_MOD_LE2JACKET80058601
A New VanguardMacedonianMuseDLC_MOD_NewVanguard80018000
Reaper Husks Consistency ModKhaar MachinimaDLC_MOD_Husks_Consistency80008000
Subtle Faces for Quarians (and Tali) - LE2MurpleDLC_MOD_SUBTLE_FACES_LE279507950
Adept OverhaulMacedonian MuseDLC_MOD_AllNewAdept79007800
Default Femshep Replacers (LE2)SpiderbabesDLC_MOD_ASLE2789024561
T-shirt Casuals for Male ShepardMentalHygieneDLC_MOD_BaraShirt78067806
Mage VanguardMacedonianMuseDLC_MOD_MageVanguard77797775
Lin's Femshep Replacer (LE2)LindestDLC_MOD_LinsDFR277777777
Vanguard MageMacedonianMuseDLC_MOD_DarkVanguard77087707
M-44 Battle Tank (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_M44_Tank76567656
A New Sentinel ClassMacedonianMuseDLC_MOD_NewSentinel75057500
A New Adept ClassMacedonianMuseDLC_MOD_NewAdept72007100
Universal Thermal Clips (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_UniversalThermalClips_LE271997199
Classic Heatsinks (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_ClassicHeatsinks_LE271317131
Heatsinks Return (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_HeatsinksReturn_LE271317131
Deadly Combat (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_DeadlyCombat_LE271307130
Double Time Weapons and Effects (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_DTWE_LE271307130
Basic Enemies (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_BasicEnemiesLE271137113
Tougher Bosses (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_TougherBossesLE271127112
Pistols Remade (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_Pistols_Remade_LE271117111
Thematic Squad Guns (LE2)thompsonafDLC_MOD_ThematicSquadGuns71107110
Faster Nukes (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_FasterNukes71097109
Faster Tracers (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_Faster_Tracers_LE271087108
Hahne-Kedar Armour Pieces for LE2dseszuDLC_MOD_ME3ARM_HK703817038
More Modular Armour Parts for LE2dseszuDLC_MOD_ARM_SHP_ME3703717037
Shortest Interrogation Ever (LE2)AsfodellaDLC_MOD_InterrogationSpectre70077007
Tali OverhaulMentalHygieneDLC_MOD_taliface69692969
WiredTexan's Terminus Armor (LE2)WiredTexanDLC_MOD_WT_TERMINUS_ARMOR69186918
WiredTexan's Black Knight Armor (LE2)WiredTexanDLC_MOD_WT_BLACK_KNIGHT_ARMOR69166916
WiredTexan's Blackguard Armor (LE2)WiredTexanDLC_MOD_WT_BLACK_DRAGON_ARMOR69156915
WiredTexan's Blood Dragon Armor (LE2)WiredTexanDLC_MOD_WT_BLOOD_DRAGON_ARMOR69146914
WiredTexan's Special Weapons for All for LE2WiredTexanDLC_MOD_SPECIAL_WEAPONS69126912
WiredTexan's Emperor's Clothes (LE2)WiredTexanDLC_MOD_EMPERORS_CLOTHES69016901
WiredTexan's Buffed Armory for LE2WiredTexanDLC_MOD_BUFFED_ARMORY69006900
Another Femshep Hairpack ME2LEMoraxDLC_MOD_AFSHIR66802564
Brooks Hair for Custom FemshepMoraxDLC_MOD_BROOKSHR666642165
Nova ME2S6SDLC_MOD_NovaME2665821552
Ashley's ArmorSapphireDLC_MOD_AshArm59812814
ME2 Vixen Hair To LE2_MaZ_TeR_DLC_MOD_ME2VIXENHAIRTOLE258713470
Customizable Asari Commando Armor - LE2mrjackDLC_MOD_MJK_CAA57125712
Cerberus Weapons LE2MistyvailDLC_MOD_CERW56855685
Renegade Not Ableistphoenixsoul13DLC_MOD_RenegadeNotAbleist55555555
Nihlus as GarrusPadme4000DLC_MOD_Nihlus_as_Garrus55005500
Armored Engineer (LE2)Greyhunter GDLC_MOD_ME2_ArmoredEngineer54684658
Recovered PowersTajfun403DLC_EXP_Powers54041401
Combat Evade ManeuversTajfun403DLC_MOD_AsariDash54021402
Evie Shep_LE2CulleniteDLC_MOD_EvieShep_LE254005100
No Sexual HarassmentrondeenoDLC_MOD_NoHarassment53505350
Operative Jumpsuits - LE2MurpleDLC_MOD_N7OP_LE252505250
Tactical Camera LE2Strife The HistorianDLC_MOD_TacCam52005200
Garrus' LE3 Visor (LE2)munchyflyDLC_MOD_GAR_VSR_LE251305130
Extended Romance ScenesScottina123 Jenya66 Mellin Padme4000DLC_MOD_ERS5128750
Silent KellyHerobrine24DLC_MOD_SILENTKELLY512424124
Halcyon Hairpack (LE2)Mellin & AudemusDLC_MOD_HalcyonHairpackLE251105110
Tank Top Casuals for LE2horography / fmfDLC_MOD_SHPTanksLE2507031382
Morning's Outfits for Femshep LE2 PT2MorningAngelDLC_MOD_MorningFemshepOutfitspt2504950490
Morning's Outfits for Maleshep LE2MorningAngelDLC_MOD_MorningMaleshepOutfits504855048
Morning's Hairstyles for Maleshep LE2 PT3MorningAngelDLC_MOD_MorningsMaleshepHairsLE2PT3504750470
Morning's Hairstyles for Femshep LE2 PT3MorningAngelDLC_MOD_MorningsHairstylesFemshepPT3504650460
Morning's Hairstyles for MaleShep LE2 PT2MorningAngelDLC_MOD_MorningHairMale2pt2504455144
Morning's Hairstyles for FemShep LE2 PT2MorningAngelDLC_MOD_MorningHairFem2pt2504355043
Morning's Hairstyles for MaleShep LE2MorningAngelDLC_MOD_MorningHairstylesforMaleShep504250042
Morning's PantsOutfits PT2 LE2MorningAngelDLC_MOD_MorningsPantsPT2503720035
Morning's Outfits for Femshep LE2MorningAngelDLC_MOD_MorningsCasualOutfitLE2503650360
Morning's Dresses-Skirts PT2 LE2MorningAngelDLC_MOD_MorningDressesPT2503537810
Morning's Pants Outfits for Men LE2MorningAngelDLC_MOD_MorningsPantsOutfitsMenLE250335033
Morning's Dress and Skirt Outfits LE2MorningAngelDLC_MOD_MorningsDressesLE2503037947
Morning's Pants Outfits LE2MorningAngelDLC_MOD_MorningsPantsOutfits502925029
More Gay Romances for LE2MentlegenDLC_MOD_GAY50233218
LE2 Disable Codex NarrationDropTheSquidDLC_MOD_Disable_Codex_Narration50155015
Steam Controller ModDropTheSquidDLC_MOD_Steam_Controller5012418
Tali Consistency Mod (LE1 Outfit) - LE2DemonicAuRoraDLC_MOD_TALI_CSTCY_LE1_OTFT50042501
Powers Penetrate ShieldsSapphireDLC_MOD_WeakShields50031523
Invisible Vanilla Armour Parts (IVAP) LE2mrjackDLC_MOD_IVAP_LE250025002
Soldier Loadout for AllSapphireDLC_MOD_SoldierLoadout50011520
Liara ArmorSapphireDLC_MOD_LiaraArmor5000150
Modern Weapon PackTajfun403DLC_EXP_MdrnWpn4999402
No Loyalty Requirements (LE2)ModelsOfBoatsDLC_MOD_NoLoyaltyReq49966006
EGM Fix Weapons in Cutscenes LE2KinkojiroDLC_MOD_EGM_CutsceneWeapons49914991
EGM Armors for LE2KinkojiroDLC_MOD_EGM_Armors49904990
Additional Breather Masks LE2MistyvailDLC_MOD_ABM498919989
Phalanx Holster AnimationMistyvailDLC_MOD_PHA498819988
Classic Weapons LE2MistyvailDLC_MOD_ClassicWeapons498719987
Classic Armors LE2MistyvailDLC_MOD_ClassicArmors498619986
More Armor and Casual AppearancesMistyvailDLC_MOD_More_Appearances498519985
Unmarked N7 Armor Parts (LE2)Chilean WolfDLC_MOD_cwUnmarkedArmorParts49624962
Flipped Kuwashii Visor (LE2)ChileanWolfDLC_MOD_cwFlippedKuwashiiVisor49614961
Same-Gender Romances for LE2rondeenoDLC_MOD_SameGender48504850
Tali Remastered LE2CreativeMachinimaDLC_MOD_TaliMasterLE2484848
Femshep Helmet Clipping FixdseszuDLC_MOD_HMF_HGR_Fix47394739
Samara's New Armor (MELE2)ZebbrosDLC_MOD_SamarasNewArmorLE246374637
质量效应2传奇版汉化补丁 (Chinese Translation)ccboxesDLC_MOD_Translation4600255
Omnikey Keybind Separation LE2Johnl12xDLC_MOD_Omnikey_Keybind45554555
Jack's PiercingsmunchyflyDLC_MOD_JCK_PIERCINGS45414541
Jack ME3 Outfit for LE2Audemus & MellinDLC_MOD_JCKME345404540
Cat Suits for Female ShepardMentalHygieneDLC_MOD_CatSuits45334533
Morning's Hairstyles for FemShep LE2MorningAngelDLC_MOD_MorningsHairstylesFemLE2453044402
Terminus Armor for GarrusThaliaGracesDLC_MOD_TerminusGarrus45124512
ShadowHawk N7 Operator ClassTheShadowHawkDLC_MOD_ME2_Spectre4510152
ShadowHawk Seraph Infiltrator ClassTheShadowHawkDLC_MOD_ME2_SeraphInfiltrator4509153
ShadowHawk Para Bellum ClassesTheShadowHawkDLC_MOD_ME2_ParaBellum4507116
ShadowHawk Uncooled ClassesTheShadowHawkDLC_MOD_ME2_Uncooled4505151
ShadowHawk ME2 LE Gameplay TweaksTheShadowHawkDLC_MOD_ME2_GameplayTweaks4503150
ShadowHawk ME2 LE Weapon TweaksTheShadowHawkDLC_MOD_ME2_WeaponTweaks45014502
Armor Phong VariationGreemlockDLC_MOD_Armor_Phong_Variation44512551
ME2LE Gameplay Coalesced Combined TweaksSkellin, MistyvailDLC_MOD_ME2LE_GamePlay_Tweaks44502550
Viking Inspired Braid (LE2)Padme4000DLC_MOD_Viking_Inspired_Braid44464446
LE2_Garrus_No_VisorPadme4000DLC_MOD_LE2_Garrus_No_Visor44454445
Extra KeybindsCalerusDLC_MOD_ExtraKeybinds43334333
Fanciful EDI Armor Variationsbullobrien/MgamerzDLC_MOD_FancifulEDI43304330
Aria Outfit for Femshep LE2CellestialDLC_MOD_LE2AriaBlackOutfit432030193
Councilor Name FixVegzDLC_MOD_CouncilRename431252101
Instant Shadow Broker RewardsBtEttaDLC_MOD_InstantBroker42684268
Shorter Notifications (LE2)55tumblDLC_MOD_ShortNotifications42354235
Custom Class - Taskmaster (LE2 and LE3)FlambingoDLC_MOD_TaskmasterClass420069
Morinth Is UniquemunchyflyDLC_MOD_MOR_UNIQUE41804180
All VIP Club EncountersAudemusDLC_MOD_VIPClub41504150
Samara's Asari Commando ArmormunchyflyDLC_MOD_SAM_AC41494149
Brook Hair for FemshepSapphireDLC_MOD_BrookHair41415312
Kill ZaeedHenBagleDLC_MOD_KillZaeedLE41204120
Pepper Step (Walk & Jog Faster) LE2Dr_MikaeruDLC_MOD_PEPPER_STEP41004100
Bonus Bonus PowersDropTheSquidDLC_MOD_BonusBonusPowers409558231
Druu's Modding Varieties LE2DruundevDLC_MOD_DMVLE240922021
Storm ImprovementsDropTheSquidDLC_MOD_Storm_Improvements40904090
Trigger ButtonsbeccatoriaDLC_MOD_BUTTONS408825921
LE2 New Upgrades - BothrokusDLC_MOD_LE2newUpgrades40874087
LE2 Geths Shield Gate DisabledrokusDLC_MOD_LE2gethShieldGateOff40864086
LE2 Enemies Barrier Gate EnabledrokusDLC_MOD_LE2enemiesBarrierGate40854085
LE2 Enemies Armour Gate EnabledrokusDLC_MOD_LE2enemiesArmourGate40844084
LE2 Enemies Barrier RegenrokusDLC_MOD_LE2enemiesBarrierRegen40834083
LE2 Enemies Shield RegenrokusDLC_MOD_E2enemiesShieldRegen40824082
LE2 Enemies Shield Gate EnabledrokusDLC_MOD_LE2enemiesShieldGate40814081
LE2 Medigel Upgrade for Health RegenrokusDLC_MOD_LE2healthUpgrade40804080
LE2 Health Regeneration - 2x slowerrokusDLC_MOD_LE2healthRegeneration40794079
LE2 Crouch AccuracyrokusDLC_MOD_LE2CrouchAccuracy40784078
LE2 Difficulty Levels Tweak 0rokusDLC_MOD_LE2difficultyLevels40774077
LE2 AI accuracy modifier - lowerrokusDLC_MOD_LE2aiLevelsAccuracy40764076
LE2 New Game Plus UpgradedrokusDLC_MOD_LE2newGamePlus40754075
LE2 Changes For 2nd Playthrough 400.000rokusDLC_MOD_LE2creditsImport2ndPlay40744074
LE2 Remove 2ndPlaythrough BonusResourcesrokusDLC_MOD_LE2resourcesRemoveBonus40734073
LE2 Crouching - Hold LeftControlrokusDLC_MOD_LE2Crouching40724072
LE2 Controller Disable Aim AssistrokusDLC_MOD_LE2AimAssistOff40714071
LE2 Changes for Resources import 64xrokusDLC_MOD_LE2resourcesImport40704070
LE2 Changes For Import Credits 500.000rokusDLC_MOD_LE2creditsImport40694069
LE2 Auto cover offrokusDLC_MOD_autocoveroff40684068
LE2 QoL LeftAltrokusDLC_MOD_LE2QoLLeftAlt40674067
LE2 QoL MiddleMouserokusDLC_MOD_LE2QoLMiddleMouse40670
LE2 Enemies Armor RegenrokusDLC_MOD_LE2enemiesArmorRegen40664066
LE2 Enemies Geth Regen DisabledrokusDLC_MOD_LE2enemiesGethRegenOff40654065
LE2 AI accuracy move - tweakedrokusDLC_MOD_LE2aiMoveAccuracy40644064
LE2 AI accuracy distance - medium+longrokusDLC_MOD_LE2aiDistanceAccuracy40634063
LE2 Enemies more health - ver. Insanity2rokusDLC_MOD_LE2enemyHealth40624062
Shirtless JacobPadme4000DLC_MOD_Shirtless_Jacob40524052
Shirtless ThanePadme4000DLC_MOD_Shirtless_Thane40514051
LE2 Casuals as Armour OptionsPadme4000DLC_MOD_Casuals_as_Armour40504050
LE2 Less Restrictive Pause Menu & Photo ModePadme4000DLC_MOD_Less_Restrictive_PauseMenu_and_PhotoMode40414041
LE2 Edits to Photo ModePadme4000DLC_MOD_PhotoModeEdits40404040
Eyebrows and facial hair restorationThaliaGracesDLC_MOD_BrowsRestoration40334033
Blonde Miranda for LE2GettpsDLC_MOD_BlondeMiranda40304030
Miranda Buttshot RestoredLunkDLC_MOD_BrrapMod40294029
Genesis Intro Dialogue Undo Mod - Legendary EditionLunkDLC_MOD_GIDUMLE40154015
Miranda Butt Shot Restoration LE2Scottina123DLC_MOD_Butt4012510
Overlord Morality FixKhaar MachinimaDLC_MOD_OverlordMorality40094009
New Hairstyles for MShep - MELE2PoucinetteDLC_MOD_MSHEPHAIR40084008
Biotic SentinelSapphireDLC_MOD_SentPowers40051555
More Hair for Femshep (ME2LE)Khaar MachinimaDLC_MOD_FemshepHair40044004
Oriana looks like MirandaKhaar MachinimaDLC_MOD_Oriana40034003
Citadel Expansion Resource Project LE2VegzDLC_MOD_CitTest400023
Hugo Gernsback Consistency ModRepugnantPear-MistyvailDLC_MOD_HugoGernsbackConsistency39933993
Force Arena Padme Shepard LE2dragqueenamidalaDLC_MOD_FA_PADME_SHEP_LE239000
Father of KroganAleirdraDLC_MOD_WARLORDWREX38563890
Wrex Armour Consistency (LE2)AudemusDLC_MOD_WrexConsistency38553855
Shoot Elnora Even FasterdseszuDLC_MOD_SusElnora37513751
Nos Astra Mineral ExchangebeccatoriaDLC_MOD_STOCKMARKET37375234
Nova Class RebalanceS6SDLC_MOD_NovaME2Classes35785777
Miranda Customization Project (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_MCP_LE231313131
Hooded Casuals for LE2GrixdaleDLC_MOD_HoodedCasualsForLE230902090
Remove Time DilationHerobrine24DLC_MOD_TIMEDILATION30342231
Remove Flashbang Screen EffectHerobrine24DLC_MOD_NOFLASH30282233
Jacob Respects ThaneHerobrine24DLC_MOD_JRT30242230
Gunship Shield Regeneration RemovalVegzDLC_MOD_GunshipShield3009232
Fish Feeder ModKhaar MachinimaDLC_MOD_Fish_Feeder30003000
Earlier Cabin InvitesPadme4000DLC_MOD_Early_Cabin_Invites29992999
Zaeed's Wholesome Revenge (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_ZaeedsWholesomeRevenge29292929
Classic Squad Mod (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_ClassicSquadMOD_LE229002900
Omni-Key SeparatorHerobrine24DLC_MOD_OMNIKEY28422225
Miranda Hair ReplacerBubbleButtonDLC_MOD_NPCHR2750735
Shepard Movement Animation ReplacerrondeenoDLC_MOD_MovementAnimationReplacer26802680
Calibrations A Garrus And Tali EnhancementCommanderShepardHereDLC_MOD_CalibrationsAGarrusAndTaliEnhancement26767799
Casual Hubs for LE2rondeenoDLC_MOD_CasualHubs26402640
CreatorHairsLE2BubbleButtonDLC_MOD_CreHa263745679
FISH (Minus Kelly)beccatoriaDLC_MOD_KELLYFISHLE2263227890
Geth Pulse Rifle on Lower DifficultiesVegzDLC_MOD_GethPulse2616250
Vanilla-like Femshep Hairstyles (LE2)SpiderbabesDLC_MOD_FemVanillaLE226102610
DLC Bonus Talent Fix for ME2 Legendary EditionKhelderDLC_MOD_Bonus_Talent_Fix26082608
Some More Femshep Hairstyles (LE2)SpiderbabesDLC_MOD_FemShepHairLE2260065234
LE2 Alternative BodiesZoraskiDLC_MOD_LE2AlternativeBodies26004001
LE2 Improved FunctionalityRepugnantPearDLC_MOD_LE2ImprovedFunctionality25492549
Miranda ImprovedCommanderShepardHereDLC_MOD_Miranda_Improved25252525
Samara Camera RestorationbeccatoriaDLC_MOD_SAMARASHOTS252346538
Last Person Standingbeccatoria & Jade BarkerDLC_MOD_Survive252210005
Hammerhead Sound FixbeccatoriaDLC_MOD_HAMMERSOUND2521384
Pilot In Location On TimeTeam PyjakDLC_MOD_PILOT25202520
Smaller Notifications (LE2)Herobrine24DLC_MOD_SMALLNOTIF25182226
Smell The Roses LE2Dr_MikaeruDLC_MOD_SmellTheRoses_Slow_Down_Walk_LE225152515
No Headgear for SquadmatesThaliaGracesDLC_MOD_NoHeadgearSquad25144044
Aria Consistency ModKhaar MachinimaDLC_MOD_Aria25132513
Liara Consistency ModKhaar MachinimaDLC_MOD_Liara_Consistency_Mod25112511
A Lot of Videos for LE2Audemus & ALOV TeamDLC_MOD_ALOVLE225102510
Refund Guy Consistency ModKhaar MachinimaDLC_MOD_REFUND25092509
No Saving/Loading Text ModKhaar MachinimaDLC_MOD_NO_SAVING_LOADING_TEXT25082508
Conrad Verner RemembersKhaar MachinimaDLC_MOD_Conrad25079501
Citadel Asari Hands (BUGFIX)Khaar MachinimaDLC_MOD_HANDS25064006
Hammerhead Suicide Mission (BUGFIX)Khaar MachinimaDLC_MOD_HammerheadSM25054007
Missing Codex Restored (LE2)Khaar MachinimaDLC_MOD_CODEX25049499
Ronald Taylor's Fate FixKhaar MachinimaDLC_MOD_DADDY25034010
Cerberus Ladies Wear CerberusKhaar MachinimaDLC_MOD_CerberusLadies25024002
Unofficial LE2 PatchTeam PyjakDLC_MOD_LE2PATCH249925501
Kaidan Alenko OverhaulMentalHygieneDLC_MOD_KaidanOverhaul22743237
Unlimited SprintSapphireDLC_MOD_UnlSprint20011521
MELE Patch 1BioWare OfficialDLC_METR_Patch0120002000
ME2 Patch 3BioWare OfficialDLC_UPD_Patch0310201020
ME2 Patch 2BioWare OfficialDLC_UPD_Patch0210101010
ME2 Patch 1BioWare OfficialDLC_UPD_Patch0110001000
ArrivalBioWare OfficialDLC_EXP_Part0240025
Alternate Appearance Pack 2BioWare OfficialDLC_CON_Pack0238021
GenesisBioWare OfficialDLC_DHME137540
Lair of the Shadow BrokerBioWare OfficialDLC_EXP_Part0130024
Firepower PackBioWare OfficialDLC_MCR_0113612
Kestrel Armor and Incisor RifleBioWare OfficialDLC_CER_0213411
OverlordBioWare OfficialDLC_UNC_Pack0113220
Equalizer PackBioWare OfficialDLC_MCR_0312819
Alternate Appearance Pack 1BioWare OfficialDLC_CON_Pack0112515
Kasumi: Stolen MemoryBioWare OfficialDLC_HEN_MT1193
Firewalker Mission PackBioWare OfficialDLC_UNC_Hammer0111832
Arc ProjectorBioWare OfficialDLC_CER_Arc11634
Recon HoodBioWare OfficialDLC_PRO_Pepper0211329
Umbra VisorBioWare OfficialDLC_PRO_Pepper0111228
Sentry InterfaceBioWare OfficialDLC_PRO_Gulp0111130
Aegis PackBioWare OfficialDLC_CER_0111010
Inferno ArmorBioWare OfficialDLC_PRE_General1095
Terminus ArmorBioWare OfficialDLC_PRE_Terminus1084
Blood Dragon ArmorBioWare OfficialDLC_PRE_DA1077
Collectors Weapon and ArmorBioWare OfficialDLC_PRE_Collectors1068
Cerberus Weapon and ArmorBioWare OfficialDLC_PRE_Cerberus1059
M-29 IncisorBioWare OfficialDLC_PRE_Incisor1046
Zaeed: The Price of RevengeBioWare OfficialDLC_HEN_VT1002
Normand Crash SiteBioWare OfficialDLC_UNC_Moment019531
Shared PatchBioWare OfficialDLC_00_Shared033

Outdated and old mods

Items in this table are either no longer available or have been superseded and should not be considered as part of the main modding scene. They remain here for documentation purposes.

Mod NameMaintainerDLC Folder NameMount Priority
Cerberus Weapons Patch for Classic Heatsinks (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_ClassicHeatsinks_LE2_Cerberus7133
Classic Weapons Patch for Classic Heatsinks (LE2)RepugnantPearDLC_MOD_ClassicHeatsinks_LE2_Classic7132
Faster Tracers (LE2)thompsonafDLC_MOD_FasterTracers7108
Invisible Vanilla Armour Parts LE2mrjackDLC_MOD_IVAP5002
Remove Ammo Power IconsHerobrine24DLC_MOD_AMMOPOWERICON3042
Remove Letterboxing on Ultrawide ResolutionsHerobrine24DLC_MOD_LETTERBOX2824